Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
CWOSSA Track Championships
you RUN the place
May 20th-21st 2015 Cambridge, Ontario, Canada
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Attendees
Videos
Records
Info/Results
History for 2011 May 18th to May 19th
Results
Video
News
2015
17
2014
1
1
2013
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Media for 2011
Videos (
0
)
View
+
Photos (
0
)
View
+
Articles (
1
)
View
+
Blogs (
0
)
View
+
Results
2011 Results - CWOSSA Track Championships
May 24th 2011, 2:36pm
Attending groups
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
Waterford District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterford, Ontario
Elmira District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Elmira, Ontario
Our Lady Of Lourdes Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Delhi District Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Delhi, Ontario
St Michael High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Niagara Falls, Ontario
Cameron Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Chesley District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Chesley, Ontario
Jacob Hespeler Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Owen Sound Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
North Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brampton, Ontario
Eastwood Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Norwell District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Palmerston, Ontario
Preston High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Centre Wellington Dist Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Fergus, Ontario
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Sir John A Macdonald Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hamilton, Ontario
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Walkerton District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
Paris District High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Paris, Ontario
Glenview Park Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
West Hill Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Owen Sound, Ontario
Orangeville District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
Waterloo Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Sacred Heart High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Walkerton, Ontario
St John's College Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
St Benedict Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
John Diefenbaker Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Hanover, Ontario
Westside Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Orangeville, Ontario
St David Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
Saugeen District Secondary School Track and Field and Cross Country - Port Elgin, Ontario
Tollgate Tech Skills Centre Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Galt Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Bruce Penninsula DS
Port Dover Comp School Track & Field and Cross Country - Port Dover, Ontario
Forest Heights Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
John F Ross CVI Track and Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Pauline Johnson Col & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Monsignor Doyle Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Pennisula Shores DS
Woodland Christian High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Breslau, Ontario
Resurrection Catholic Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
St James High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Brantford Coll & Voc Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Southwood Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Cambridge, Ontario
Rockway
Erin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Erin, Ontario
Huron Heights Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Centennial Collegiate & Vi Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Grand River Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
W Ross MacDonald School Track and Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
Grey Highlands Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Flesherton, Ontario
Kincardine District High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Kincardine, Ontario
College Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Simcoe Composite School Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/OFSAA
St Mary's High School Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
RunnerSpace.com/ON
Valley Heights Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Langton, Ontario
Waterloo-oxford District Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - New Hamburg, Ontario
Guelph Collegiate & V Inst Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
Holy Trinity Catholic High Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Simcoe, Ontario
Centre Dufferin District High School Track and Field and Cross Country - Shelburne, Ontario
Kitchener Waterloo Coll & Vs Track & Field and Cross Country - Kitchener, Ontario
Invited groups
2011
CWOSSA Track Championships
2011 Results - CWOSSA Track Championships
Published by
Chris Nickinson
May 24th 2011, 2:36pm
CWOSSA Track Championships
May 18, 2011 to May 19, 2011
Kitchener, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
Assumption - Brantford
Bishop MacDonnell
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Centennial Collegiate
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chesley District
College Heights
Delhi
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
Glenview Park
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
Kincardine
Kitchener-Waterloo
Monsignor Doyle
North Park - Brampton
Norwell
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paris
Pauline Johnson
Peninsula Shores
Port Dover
Preston Secondary
Resurrection
Rockway Mennonite
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Saugeen
Simcoe
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Southwood
St Benedict - Cambridge
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Michael - Niagra Falls
Tollgate
Valley Heights
W Ross MacDonald
Walkerton District
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westside Secondary
Woodland Christian
|
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3000m
|
2k Steeple
|
80m Hurdles
|
100m Hurdles
|
110m Hurdles
|
300m Hurdles
|
400m Hurdles
|
4x100m Relay
|
4x400m Relay
|
Shot Put
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
High Jump
|
Long Jump
|
Triple Jump
|
Pole Vault
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FISS, BLAINE
Cameron Heights
21.37
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.54
-1.4
1
2
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.80
-1.4
1
3
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.88
-1.4
1
4
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
11.96
-1.4
1
5
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
12.09
-1.4
1
6
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.10
-1.4
1
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.13
-1.4
1
8
FRIESEN, DEREK
Waterford
12.17
-1.4
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.60
-1.2
2
2
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.94
-0.9
3
3
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.97
-1.2
1
4
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
11.99
-1.2
1
5
FRIESEN, DEREK
Waterford
12.18
-0.9
3
7
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
12.19
-0.9
3
6
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
12.23
-1.2
2
8
Hong, Dennis
Sir John A MacDo
12.23
-1.2
1
9
Fonoro, Shayne
Our Lady of Lour
12.38
-1.2
2
10
JONES, SHAQUILLE
Sir John A MacDo
12.45
-1.2
1
11
POLIDORI, LUCAS
St John's Coll -
12.48
-0.9
3
12
KROMAH, MOHAMMAD
Eastwood CI
12.79
-1.2
1
13
POLGAR, BRENDAN
Holy Trinity - S
12.85
-1.2
2
14
PROTOMANI, ROBERT
John Diefenbaker
13.04
-0.9
3
15
SHAW, MORGAN
Kincardine
13.18
-1.2
2
16
MCQUAY, JORDAN
St Michael - Nia
13.60
-0.9
3
16
THOMSON, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
13.60
-1.2
2
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
12.20
-0.7
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
12.23
-0.7
1
3
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
12.44
-0.7
1
4
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.46
-0.7
1
5
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.59
-0.7
1
6
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
12.69
-0.7
1
7
KRAEMER, BRENT
Sacred Heart - W
12.71
-0.7
1
8
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
12.84
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
12.22
-0.8
1
2
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
12.42
-1.1
2
3
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
12.48
-0.7
3
4
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.73
-0.8
1
5
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
12.74
-1.1
2
6
KRAEMER, BRENT
Sacred Heart - W
12.75
-0.7
3
7
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.82
-1.1
2
8
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
12.85
-0.8
1
9
Carnahan, Patrick
Centennial Colle
12.90
-0.8
1
10
CUMBY, NICHOLAS
Grand River CI
12.97
-0.7
3
11
HUGHES, GARCY
Centre Dufferin
12.98
-0.8
1
12
ALMAS, TRISTAN
Brantford Colleg
13.00
-0.7
3
13
SKENE, QUINN
West Hill - Owen
13.03
-1.1
2
14
Vamanu, Vlad
John F Ross
13.32
-0.7
3
15
VANBESIEN, KYLE
Delhi
13.33
-0.8
1
16
WHALE, CAM
Walkerton Distri
13.38
-1.1
2
17
Feeney, Quinn
St James
13.39
-1.1
2
18
VANYMERAN, TAYLER
Delhi
13.57
-0.7
3
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.28
-0.7
1
2
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.29
-0.7
1
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.32
-0.7
1
4
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.70
-0.7
1
5
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.72
-0.7
1
6
Rebry, Mike
Valley Heights
11.94
-0.7
1
7
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
12.01
-0.7
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BARRY, THESHAWN
Sir John A MacDo
11.54
-0.4
3
1
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.54
-0.9
1
3
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.64
-0.5
2
4
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.77
-0.9
1
7
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.77
-0.9
1
5
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.91
-0.4
3
8
Bhagra, Sahil
Centennial Colle
11.92
-0.4
3
6
Rebry, Mike
Valley Heights
12.03
-0.5
2
9
WESTNEY, JORDAN
St Benedict - Ca
12.08
-0.5
2
10
WOODLY, JOHNATHAN
Simcoe
12.14
-0.4
3
11
Small, Ryan
Sacred Heart - W
12.15
-0.5
2
12
Coulter, Mike
Grey Highlands
12.19
-0.9
1
13
Johnston, Brady
St John's Coll -
12.22
-0.5
2
14
Tilly, Jeff
Centre Dufferin
12.23
-0.5
2
15
MURAWSKY, ZACH
Saugeen
12.37
-0.4
3
16
GAYLE, ELTON
Centre Dufferin
12.40
-0.9
1
17
REMIGIO, JEROME
Our Lady of Lour
12.48
-0.4
3
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.16
nwi
1
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.40
nwi
1
3
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.43
nwi
1
4
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
13.48
nwi
1
5
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.50
nwi
1
6
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.51
nwi
1
7
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.57
nwi
1
8
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.78
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.16
+0.0
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.39
+0.0
1
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
13.43
+0.0
3
3
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.58
+0.0
2
7
Dietrich, Kristen
Resurrection
13.63
+0.0
1
5
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
13.67
+0.0
3
6
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.72
+0.0
2
8
Willock, Courtney
St James
13.79
+0.0
3
9
TAYLOR, MADDY
Sir John A MacDo
13.82
+0.0
1
10
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
14.32
+0.0
1
11
SQUIRES, SAM
Centennial Colle
14.42
+0.0
3
12
SHEPHERD, SARAH
Sir John A MacDo
14.47
+0.0
2
13
WALLACE, CAITI
Assumption - Bra
14.52
+0.0
2
14
HARE, NICOLE
Our Lady of Lour
14.58
+0.0
3
15
GIRDLER, MELISSA
Sacred Heart - W
14.82
+0.0
1
16
HISCOX, JESSICA
Kincardine
14.92
+0.0
2
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.29
nwi
1
2
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.36
nwi
1
3
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.47
nwi
1
4
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.49
nwi
1
5
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.77
nwi
1
6
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.79
nwi
1
7
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
14.06
nwi
1
8
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
14.13
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.38
+0.0
3
2
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.47
+0.0
2
3
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.56
+0.0
1
4
WIDDIFIELD, ANNIE
Bluevale CI
13.68
+0.0
1
5
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.70
+0.0
3
7
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.70
+0.0
1
8
FUNSTON, TARA
Grand River CI
13.78
+0.0
1
9
LINNER, CLAIRE
West Hill - Owen
14.02
+0.0
1
6
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
14.12
+0.0
2
10
Pflug, Reighan
Bishop MacDonnel
14.15
+0.0
2
11
HEALEY, CIERRA
St John's Coll -
14.16
+0.0
3
12
Valeriote, Adele
Bishop MacDonnel
14.19
+0.0
2
13
MACCUMBER, MASON
Owen Sound
14.20
+0.0
2
14
Emmons, Jamie
Our Lady of Lour
14.27
+0.0
3
15
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
14.39
+0.0
1
16
LOGAN, ALLISON
North Park - Bra
14.65
+0.0
3
17
JUNG, PIPPI
John Diefenbaker
15.02
+0.0
3
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.40
nwi
1
2
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.67
nwi
1
3
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.99
nwi
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.04
nwi
1
5
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
13.56
nwi
1
6
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.69
nwi
1
7
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
15.23
nwi
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.80
-1.1
2
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.89
-0.9
1
3
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.91
-0.9
1
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
13.27
-1.1
2
5
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
13.66
-1.1
2
6
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
13.71
-0.9
1
7
DE LOS SANTOS, LEAH
Cameron Heights
13.75
-0.9
1
8
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
14.03
-1.1
2
9
KUMMER, BRITTANY
Sacred Heart - W
14.13
-0.9
1
10
Sandrock, Emma
Resurrection
14.19
-0.9
1
11
MILLS, PARKER
Assumption - Bra
14.23
-1.1
2
12
SHAW, EMILY
Assumption - Bra
14.24
-0.9
1
13
Boutilier, Danika
Guelph
14.33
-0.9
1
14
WEIDNER, VANESSA
Walkerton Distri
14.41
-1.1
2
15
LAMBERTUS, BRIANA
Sacred Heart - W
14.61
-1.1
2
16
WEATHERALL, BECCA
Centre Dufferin
14.83
-1.1
2
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Like
·
Comment
·
Share
·
E-mail
·
93366 views
Post to:
Post as:
Post
69 shares:
CWOSSA Track Championships
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
,
Bishop Macdonell Catholic Hs Track & Field and Cross Country - Guelph, Ontario
,
Bluevale Collegiate Track & Field and Cross Country - Waterloo, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for CWOSSA Track Championships
Year
Results
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
17
2014
1
1
2012
1
3
2011
1
1
2010
1
1
Show 2 more
Hashtags
#cwossa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!